ACADEMICS

Checkers:
5th - Hannah Collins

Chess:
3rd - Daniel Counts
4th - Blake Chandler
5th - Cainan Harrison

Essay Writing:
5th - Kathryn Lowrance

Pace Bowl: 
1st - Hannah Carroll, David Dooley, Moses & Ezra Pinzur
 
Poetry Writing: 
2nd - Kathryn Lowance
 
Power Point Presentation: 
2nd (tie) - Tully Lawler
2nd (tie) - Moses Pinzur
4th - Julia Green, Rebekah Aulridge
5th - Gabby Collins, Elise May
6th - John C, Luke C

Spelling:
5th - Mallie Sharenberger

Science Exhibit Engineering:
1st - Kyle Goke

Website Design:
3rd - Elizabeth Chandler

ARTS 
Brush/Pen/Arts
Acrylics:
1st - Gracie Steva
2nd - Tully Lawler
3rd - Gabby Collins

Oil: 
2nd - Hannah Hulme

Pen and Ink:
1st - Phillip Crisp 
 
Sketching:
1st - Kyle Goke
2nd - Gracie Steva
4th - Olive Carrick
6th - Sarah Aulridge

Colored Pencil: 
2nd - Kyle Goke
5th - Hannah Collins

PHOTOGRAPHY
Black & White Scenic:  
1st - Hannah Shelton
 
B&W Plants & Animals: 
1st - Elizabeth Chandler
6th - Maranda Lowrance
 
Color Animals:
4th - Elizabeth Chandler

Color Computer Enhancement: 
5th - Hannah Shelton

Color Scenic:
1st - Hannah Shelton

Needle/Thread
Crochet: 
3rd - Julia Green
4th - Josie Doyka
 
Knitting: 
2nd - Josie Doyka 
3rd - Hannah Collins
6th - Tully Lawler

Dresses:
6th - Hannah Hulme

Embroidery:
3rd - Josie Doyka

Afghans:
4th - Julia Green

Quilts:
6th - Hannah Collins


ATHLETICS
200-Meter Dash Male: 
4th - Cainan Harrison
 
800-Meter Run Male:
4th - John Counts
 
400-Meter Relay: 
1st - Luke Counts, Lee Terrell, Moses Pinzur, Phillip Crisp

100-Meter Dash Female: 
2nd - Kaitlin Smith
 
200-Meter Dash Female:
4th - Taylor Snow
5th - Keziah Oakes 
 
400-Meter Relay: 
1st - Hannah S, Gabby C, Cora K, Jessy W
4th - Sarah A, Keziah O, Taylor S, Kaitlin S

Running Long Jump: 
2nd - Philip Crisp 
3rd - Stuart Martin

Shot Put:
2nd - Cainan Harrison

Tennis:  
1st - David Dooley
3rd - Stuart Martin
4th - Kyle Goke

Table Tennis: 
1st - Moses Pinzur
5th - Jeremiah Pinzur

Physical Fitness: 
1st - Ezra Pinzur 

Free Style Bow (Archery):
2nd - Hannah Collins

Volleyball: 
4th - UCA Volleyball

Basketball: 
1st - UCA Basketball

MUSIC
Large Ensemble: 
1st - UCA Large
 
Small Ensemble: 
1st - UCA Small

Piano Solo Female: 
1st - Gabby Collins
2nd (tie) - Josie Doyka
2nd (tie) - Jessie Clement
3rd - Joy Green 
5th - Sarah Aulridge
6th - Mallie Sharenberger

Piano Duet:
1st - Julia and Joy Green

Quartet Male: 
1st - Andrew C, John C, Luke C, Nathan S
2nd - Moses P, David D, Kyle G, Stuart M
3rd - Jacob R, Jacob C, Lee T, Phillip C

Quartet Female:  
2nd - Hannah C, Jessyca W, Claudia H, Hannah S
4th - Gabby C, Sarah A, Julia G, Gracie S
5th - Cora K, Kathryn L, Maranda L, Olive C
6th - Elizabeth C, Kaitlin S, Katelyn H, Lydia M

Quartet Mixed: 
1st - Hannah C, Kyle G, Jessyca W, David D
2nd - Jessie C, Julia G, Lee T, Moses P
3rd - Claudia H, Eliana C, Jacob R, Stuart M
5th - Ezra P. Hannah H, Josie D, Phillip C

Trio Male: 
1st - Phillip C, Ezra P, David D
2nd - Andrew C, Nathan S, Stuart M
4th - Daniel C, Blake C, Jeremiah P

Trio Female: 
1st - Jessie C, Claudia H, Hannah C 
2nd - Eliana C, Gabby C, Julia G
4th - Gracie S, Hannah H, Mallie S

Trio Mixed: 
1st - Andrew C, Hannah C, Jacob C
2nd - Gracie S, John C, Rachel C
3rd - Josie D, Kyle G, Sarah A
4th - Chana C, Luke C, Mallie S
5th - Cora K, Keziah O, Nathan S

Duet Female:  
1st - Jessie C & Eliana C
3rd - Julia G & Joy G
5th - Olive C & Rachel C
6th - Gracie S & Mallie S

Duet Mixed:  
1st - Andrew C & Jessie C
4th - Jacob C & Josie D
6th - Blake C & Elizabeth C

Solo Male:  
1st - Andrew Carroll

Solo Female:  
2nd - Hannah C
3rd - Josie D
5th - Rachel C
6th - Eliana C

String Solo Plucked:  
3rd - Nathan S
4th - Blake C

Instrumental Trio:
1st - Claudia H, Hannah S, Nathan S

Instrumental Quartet:
1st - Blake C, Claudia H, Hannah S, Nathan S

Musical Arrqangment:
1st - Jessie Clement
2nd - Blake Chandler

PLATFORM
Preaching (ages 16 and up):
2nd - Jacob Ryckman

Preaching (ages 13-15):  
3rd - Daniel Counts

Dramatic Dialogue: 
2nd -  Andrew C & Ezra P
6th - Jacob C & Kyle G

Expressive Reading:
3rd - Chana Crouch

One-Act Play: 
2nd - Elise M, Hannah C, Jacob R, Jessyca W, Maranda L
3rd- Daniel C, Jeremiah P, Taylor S, Katelyn H, Eliana C
4th - Cainan H, John C, Luke C, Moses P

Radio Program: 
1st - David D, Josie D,Lee T, Kyle G, Moses P
3rd - Andrew C, Chana C, Jacob R, Luke C, Tully L 

CAP AWARDS:
Overall Cap Award (Placeing High in all 5 catagories)
5th - Kyle Goke

OVERALL SCHOOL AWARDS
Academics 1st
Exhibits: 1st
Music: 1st
Platform: 2nd
Athletics: 2nd

Mens Duet
Dramamtic Dialogue
Archery
Quartet Singing
Photography
One Act Plays
Track and Field
2013 Regionals
Awards
Tennis
Steak 'N Shake
Satisfied Customers
Basketball
Drama
Bowling Green Travel
Shot Put
Open Events
Lady Mustangs V-ball
Choir Sings
Awards
UCA  2015 Regional Student Convention Placing List
2015 Regional Convention Results
2015 Junior Regional Results
UCA  2015 Junior Regional Convention Placing List
ACADEMICS

Checkers:  Lawson Tea 2nd

Chess:  Jay Lilly 2nd

Science Exhibits - Collection: Lilly Hill 1st

Essay Writing: Jay Lilly 1st

Poetry Writing: Landry Tea 4th

ART

Acrylics:  Kelsey Goke 3rd, Josiah Goke 1st

Sketching:  Josiah Goke 6th, Kelsey Goke 1st

Pen and Ink: Josiah Crouch 6th, Lawson Tea 4th, Skylar Russell 1st

Pastels:  Josiah Goke 6th, Skylar Russell 5th, Kelsey Goke 1st

Colored Pencils:  Mary Grace 5th, Josiah Crouch 3rd, Skylar Russell 2nd, Kelsey Goke 1st

Monochromatic Scenic: Gabriel Williams 3rd

Monochromatic Plants and Animals: Gabriel Williams 2nd

Monochromatic Character Trait: Landry Tea 4th, Gabriel Williams 2nd

Color Still Life Photo:  Mary Grace Dooley 6th, Skylar Russell 5th

Color Character Trait: Landry Tea 2nd

Quilts: Emma May 3rd


ATHLETICS

50 Yard Dash Male: Josiah Crouch 6th

100 Yard Dash Female:  Kaitlyn Antone 4th

200 Yard Dash Male: Josiah Goke 6th, Evan Counts 5th

200 Yard Dash Female:  Kelsey Goke 1st

200 Yard Relay Male: Evan Counts, Josiah Crouch, Lawson Tea, Laydan Lawler 1st

200 Yard Relay Female: Kaitlyn Antone, Skylar Russell, Mary Grace Dooley, Leah Crouch 2nd 

Running Long Jump: Josiah Crouch 3rd

3 on 3 Basketball Male: Laydan Lawler, Josiah Crouch, Lawson Tea 4th

Bare Compound Bow: Jay Lilly 1st

Traditional Instinctive Bow: Lilly Hill 1st


MUSIC

Female Solo:  Kaitlyn Antone 3rd, Emma May 2nd, Landry Tea 1st

Male Solo: Luke Hill 4th, Evan Counts 3rd, Lawson Tea 1st

Female Quartet:  Mary Grace Dooley, Emma May, Leah Crouch, Kaitlyn Antone 2nd

Male Quartet: Lawson Tea, Josiah Crouch, Jay Lilly, Evan Counts 1st

Mixed Quartet: Evan Counts, Mary Grace Dooley, Landry Tea, Skylar Russell 1st

Female Trio: Kelsey Goke, Landry Tea, Mary Grace Dooley 1st

Male Trio: Josiah Goke, Gabriel Williams, Evan Counts 1st 

Mixed Trio:  Gabriel Williams, Luke Hill, Skylar Russell 1st

Female Duet: Kelsey Goke, Leah Crouch 2nd; Landry Tea, Mary Grace Dooley 1st

Male Duet: Josiah Crouch, Laydan Lawler 1st

Mixed Duet: Leah Crouch, Laydan Lawler 4th; Landry Tea, Lawson Tea 1st

Male Piano Solo:  Jay Lilly 1st

Female Piano Solo:  Leah Crouch 5th

String Bowed Solo:  Josiah Goke 1st TIE, Kelsey Goke 1st TIE

Instrumental Duet: Kelsey Goke and Josiah Goke 1st

Small Ensemble: UCA 1st

Large Ensemble: UCA 1st

PLATFORM EVENTS

Poetry Recitation: Luke Hill 3rd

One Act Play: Josiah Goke, Kelsey Goke, Lilly Hill, Luke Hill, Skylar Russell 1st
Click here!
Click here!
STUDENT CONVENTIONS